Convergys Placement Papers PDF Download 2017-2018 | Aptitude, Reasoning & Verbal Ability Model Papers



Convergys Placement Papers PDF Download 2017-2018 | Aptitude, Reasoning & Verbal Ability Model Papers. Contenders can see the sample 
placement papers for Convergys on this page. Contenders can verify the following old placement papers with solutions and test interview questions for Convergys Company. Convergys is one of most reputed company in India. We had included the latest Convergys Aptitude, Reasoning & Verbal Ability Questions along with the solutions to support the candidates who are preparing hard for the Convergys Written test. To find more useful information about Convergys placement procedure and questions candidates can visit our site.


Convergys Placement Papers

To enhance your Knowledge, we uploaded the Convergys sample questions and Convergys Test Pattern in this post. These sample questions are collected from old placement papers of Convergys. Aspirants can also find the link below in this article to download latest Convergys Placement Papers PDF. Practice these Convergys model Papers and develop your performance to crack the job in Convergys Organization.

You can also check: Interview Questions

Download Convergys Placement Papers PDF with a free of  cost from our website All India Jobs. Practice these Convergys Placement Papers regularly to get qualify in Convergys Organization. Evaluate your performance to know if you have a chance to get hired in Convergys. In this page, candidates can test their skills at solving questions of Aptitude, Reasoning & Verbal Ability Questions that are important to get qualify in  Convergys Recruitment.




Convergys Aptitude Test Sample Papers

Candidates can practice the Aptitude test questions and answers along with a detailed solution. For better output, aspirants can go through these questions for the best result in the Convergys Recruitment Test.

1. The ratio of the age of a man & his wife is 4:3.After 4 years this ratio will be 9:7. If the time of marriage the ratio was 5:3, then how many years ago were they married?

A.32 

B.24  
C.12  
D.none of these

Answer: C


Solution: 

The age of a man is 4x. The age of his wife is 3x. After 4 years their ratio's will be 9:7 i,e, 4x + 4/3x+4 = 9/7 28x - 27x = 36 - 28 x = 8. Age of a man 
is 4x = 4*8 = 32 years. Age of his wife is 3x = 3*8 = 24 yeras. Let us assume 'y' years ago they were married, the ratio was 5:3 i.e. 32 - y/24 - y = 5/3 y = 12 years.
i.e. 12 years ago they were married.

2. A,B,C enter into partnership  invests 3 times as much as B invests and B invests two third of what C invests. At the end of the year ,the profit earned is Rs 6600. what is the share of B ?


A.1200

B.3600
C.7200
D.none of these

Answer: A


Solution: 

Let C's capital = Rs.x B's capital = Rs (2/3) * x A's capital = 3 * (2/3) * x = Rs 2x ratio of their capitals = 2x : (2/3) * x:x = 6x : 2x;3x B's share = Rs 6600(2/11) = Rs 1200.

3. A can do a piece of work n 7 days of 9 hours each and B alone can do it in 6 days of 7 hours each. How long will they take to do it working together 8 2/5 hours a day?


A.7  

B.3 
C.5
D.none of these

Answer: B


Solution: 

A can complete the work in (7 x 9) = 63 hours. B can complete the work in (6 x 7) = 42 hours. A's 1 hour's work = (1/63) and B's 1 hour's work = (1/42)
(A + B)'s 1 hour's work = (1/63) + (1/42) = (5/126) Both will finish the work in (126/5)hrs. Number of days of (42/5)hrs each = (126 x 5) / (5 x 42) = 3 days.

4. Bucket P has thrice the capacity as Bucket Q. It takes 60 turns for Bucket P to fill the empty drum. How many turns it will take for both the buckets P&Q, having each turn together to fill the empty drum?


A.52  

B.45
C.63   
D.none of these

Answer: B


Solution: 

Let the capacity of P be x litre. Then capacity of Q = x/3 litre. Capacity of the drum = 60x litre. Required number of turns = 60x/ (x+(x/3)) = 60x * 3/4x = 45

5. A train running at 54 kmph takes 20 sec to pass a platform. Next it takes 12 sec to pass a man walking at 6kmph in the same direction in which the train is going.Find the length of platform ?


A.160 m  

B.140 m   
C.112 m
D.none of these

Answer: B


Solution: 

Relative speed w.r.t man = 54 - 6 = 48kmph The length of the train is 48 * 5/18 * 12 =160m Time taken to pass platform = 20 sec Speed of the 
train = 54 * 5/18 =15m/s 160+x = 20 *15 x = 140m Length of the platform is 140m

6. A man can row 7 1/2kmph in still water. If in a river running at 1.5 km an hour, if takes him 50 min to row to place and back. how far off is the place ?


A.3 km 

B.6 km 
C.9 km
D.None of these

Answer: A


Solution: 

Speed downstream =(7.5+1.5)km/hr=9 km/hr; Speed upstream=(7.5-1.5)kmph=6kmph. Let the required distance be x km.then, x/9+x/6=50/60.
2x+3x=(5/6*18) 5x=15 x=3. Hence,the required distance is 3km.

7. How many 4-letter words with or without meaning, can be formed out of the letters of the word, 'LOGARITHMS', if repetition of letters is not allowed?


A.40

B.400 
C.5040
D.2520

Answer:


Solution: 

'LOGARITHMS' contains 10 different letters. Required number of words = Number of arrangements of 10 letters, taking 4 at a time. = 10P4 = (10 x 9 x 8 x 7) 5040.

8. A man spends 2/5 of his salary on house rent, 3/10 of his salary on food, and 1/8 of his salary on conveyance. if he has Rs 1400 left with him, find his expenditure on conveyance?


A.2400 

B.1000   
C.1800
D.none of these

Answer: B


Solution: 

Part of the salary left = 1 - [2/5 + 3/10 + 1/9] = 1 - 33/40 = 7/40 Let the monthly salary be Rs x. Then, 7/40 of x = 1400 x = [1400 * 40] / 7 x = 8000
Expenditure on food = 3/10 * 8000 = Rs 2400 Expenditure on conveyance = 1/8 *8000 = Rs 1000

9. A man invested 3/3 of his capital at 7% , 1/4 at 8% and the remainder at 10% If his annual income is Rs.561. The capital is:


A.5200  

B.6600   
C.4800
D.none of these

Answer: B


Solution: 

Let the capital be Rs. x. Then, (x/3 + 7/100 + 1) + (x/4 + 8/100 + 1) + (5x/12 + 10/100 +1) = 561 7x/300 + x/50 + x/24 = 561 51x = 561 * 600 x = 6600.

10. A man buys a watch for Rs.1950 in cash and sells it for Rs. 2200 at a credit of 1 year. If the rate of interest is 10% per annum, the man:


A.gains Rs.55

B.gains Rs.50 
C.losses Rs.30
D.gains Rs.30

Answer: B


Solution: 

S.P. = P.W. of Rs.2200 due 1 year hence = Rs. [2200 x 100/100 + (10 x 1)] = Rs.2000. Gain = Rs.(2000 - 1950) = Rs.50.

11. Given that A,B,C,D,E each represent one of the digits between 1 and 9 and that the following multiplication holds:


  A B C D E X 4

  --------------
  E D C B A
  --------------
 what digit does E represent ?

A.4  

B.8  
C.6
D.7

Answer: B


12. From the following statements determing the order of ranking:-

 M has double the amount as D.
 Y has 3 rupess more than half the amount of D.

A.12 

B.15   
C.Data insuffiecient
D.None of above

Answer: C


13. At a special sale, 5 tickets can be purchased for the price of 3 tickets. If 5 tickets are purchased at the sale, the amount saved will be What percent of the original price of the 5 tickets ?


A.20%  

B.33.3%
C.40%
D.60%

Answer: C


Solution: 

Let the cost of single ticket be $x. The cost of 3 tickets is $3x. The cost of 5 tickets is $5x. The amount saved, when 5 tickets are purchased 
at sale = 5x - 3x = $2x The percent of the amount saved to the original price of the 5 tickets = (2x/5x)*100 = 40%

14. An investor purchased a shares of stock at a certain price. If the stock increased in price Rs 0.25 per share and the total increase for the x shares was Rs 12.50, how many shares of stock had been purchased?


A.25

B.50  
C.75
D.100

Answer: B


Solution: 

Given in, Stock increased per share = 0.25 Total increased X(0.25) = 12.50 So, X = 12.5/0.25 = 50

15. 72519 x 9999 = ?


A.725117481  

B.674217481  
C.685126481
D.696217481

Answer: A


Solution: 

72519 x 9999 = 72519 x (10000 - 1) = 72519 x 10000 - 72519 x 1 = 725190000 - 72519 = 725117481.

16. Which of the following numbers will completely divide (325 + 326 + 327 + 328) ?


A.11   

B.16
C.25
D.30

Answer: D


Solution: 

(325 + 326 + 327 + 328) = 325 x (1 + 3 + 32 + 33) = 325 x 40 = 324 x 3 x 4 x 10 = (324 x 4 x 30), which divisible by 30.

17. A cylindrical container has a radius of eight inches with a height of three inches. Compute how many inches should be added to either the radius or height to give the same increase in volume?


A.16/5 inches

B.16/3 inches
C.16/7 inches
D.none of these

Answer: B


Solution: 

Let x be the amount of increase. The volume will increase by the same amount if the radius increased or the height is increased.
So, the effect on increasing height is equal to the effect on increasing the radius. i.e., (22/7)*8*8*(3+x) = (22/7)*(8+x)*(8+x)*3 Solving the
quadratic equation we get the x = 0 or 16/3. The possible increase would be by 16/3 inches.

18. One year ago the ratio of Ramu & Somu age was 6:7 respectively. Four years hence their ratio would become 7:8. How old is Somu ?


A.30

B.33   
C.36
D.none of these

Answer: C


Solution: 

Let us assume Ramu &Somu ages are x &y respectively. One year ago their ratio was 6:7 i.e x-1 / y-1 = 7x-6y=1 Four years hence their ratios,
would become 7:8 i.e x-4 / y-4 = 7 / 8 8x-7y=-4 From the above two equations we get y= 36 years. i.e Somu present age is 36 years.

19. What is the length of a running train? I.The train crosses a man in 9 seconds. II.The train crosses a 240 metre long platform in 24 seconds.


A.I alone is sufficient while II alone not sufficient to answer.

B.II alone is sufficient while I not alone sufficient to answer.
C.Either I or II alone sufficient to answer.
D.Both I and II are necessary to answer.

Answer: D


Solution: 

Time taken by train to cross a man = Length of train/Speed of train = Speed = l/9 ...
(i) Time taken by train to cross a platform = (Length of train + Length of platform)/Speed of train = Speed = (l+240)/24...
(ii) From (i) and (ii), we get l/9 = (l+240)/24 Thus, l can be obtained. So both I and II are necessary to get the answer

20. If Rs.10 be allowed as truedscount on a bill of Rs.110 at the end of a certain time ,then discount allowed on the same sum due at the end of double the time ?


A.18.33

B.17.5   
C.15.9
D.none of these

Answer: A


Solution: 

Amount=Rs110 TrueDiscount=Rs10 Present worth=Amount-TrueDiscount =Rs110-10 =Rs.100 SI on Rs.100 for a certain time =Rs.10 
SI on Rs.100 for doube the time =Rs.20 TrueDiscount on (100+20)=120-100 =Rs20 TrueDiscount on Rs.110 =(110*20)/120 =Rs18.33

21. If taxi fares were Rs 1.00 for the first 1/5 mile and Rs 0.20 for each 1/5 miles thereafter. The taxi fare for a 3-mile ride was


A.Rs 1.56 

B.Rs 2.40 
C.RS 3.00   
D.Rs 3.80

Answer: D


22. The number of diagonals that can be drawn by joining the vertices of an octagon is


A.28 

B.48 
C.20
D.None of these

Answer: C


Solution: 

Octagon consists of 8 sides Hence the number of diagonals that can be drawn by joining the vertices of an octagon = 8 C 2 - 8 = 20

23. Working independently, Tina can do a certain job in 12 hours. Working independently, Ann can do the same job in 9 hours. If Tina Works independently at  the job for 8 hours and then Ann works independently, how many hours will it take Ann to complete the remainder of the jobs?


A.2/3 

B.3/4   
C.2
D.3

Answer: D


24. A man bought his office furniture. He bought 28 chairs, 12 tables and 4 computer stands for Rs. 24320. If the average price of a chair is Rs. 450 and the average price of a computer stand is Rs. 1250, then find the average price of the table?


A.Rs. 580   

B.Rs. 540   
C.Rs. 640
D.Rs. 560

Answer: D


25. A digital wristwatch was set accurately at 8.30 a.m and then lost 2 seconds every 5 minutes. What time was indicated on the watch at 6.30 p.m of the  same day if the watch operated continuously that time?


A.5:56 

B.5:58   
C.6.00
D.6.26

Answer: D


26. A plane travelled K miles in the first 96 miles of flight time. If it completed the remaining 300 miles of the trip in 1 minute,

 what was its average speed in miles per hour for the entire trip ?

A.(300-k)/67 * 90   

B.(300+k)*65 / 93
C.(300+k)/97 * 60
D.None of above 

Answer: C


27. A 5 litre jug contains 4 litres of a salt water solution that is 15 percent salt. If 1.5 litres of the solution spills out of the jug, and the jug is then  filled to capacity with water, approximately what percent of the resulting solution in the jug is salt?


A.9.5%   

B.7.5%  
C.10.5%
D.12%

Answer: B


28. What is the cost of laying carpet in a rectangular hall ?

 1. Cost of the carpet is Rs 450 per square meter.
 2. Perimeter of the hall is 50 meters.

A.If the data in statement I alone are sufficient to answer the question, while the data in statement II alone are not sufficient to answer the question.

B.If the data in statement II alone are sufficient to answer the question, while that data in statement I alone are not sufficient to answer the question.
C.If the data either in statement I alone or in statement II alone are sufficient to answer the question.
D.If the data even in both statements I and II together are not sufficient to answer the question.

Answer: D


Solution: 

Since area of the floor of rectangular hall cannot be determined by the data in both statements. Hence the data even in both statements I and II are
not sufficient to answer the question.

29. If A is the brother of B; B is the sister of C; and C is the father of D, how D is related to A ?


A.Brother

B.Sister
C.Nephew
D.Cannot be determined

Answer: D


Solution: 

If D is Male, the answer is Nephew. If D is Female, the answer is Niece. As the sex of D is not known, hence, the relation between D and A cannot
be determined. Note: Niece - A daughter of one's brother or sister, or of one's brother-in-law or sister-in-law. Nephew - A son of one's brother or 
sister, or of one's brother-in-law or sister-in-law.

30. Find the odd number in the series:

 7,8,18,57,228,1165,6996

A.57   

B.228
C.18  
D.6996

Answer: B


Solution: 

Let the numbers be A, B, C, D, E, F, G then A, A * 1 + 1, B * 2 + 2, C * 3 + 3, ........ so 288 is wrong.


Convergys Reasoning Test Placement Papers

In this article, candidates who are preparing hard for the Convergys Placement test, they all can practice these reasoning test questions to get placed in the Convergys Exam.

1. E, J, O, T, Y, __

A. D 

B. Z 
C. C 
D. E

Answer: Option A


2. 84% of a particular total is 630 marks. What is 90% equal to?


A.750

B.675
C.450
D.550

Answer: B


Solution: 

The required answer is = 90 /84 * 630 = 675

3. The angle of elevation of the top of a tower 30 m high, from two points on the level ground on its opposite sides are 45 degrees and 60 degrees. What is the distance between the two points?



A. 30

B. 51.96
C. 47.32
D. 81.96


Ans. C


4. 11 : 14 : 9 : : 26 : ?


A. 12 

B. 13 
C. 15 
D. 31

Answer: Option C


5. 27: 9


A. 64: 8 

B. 125:5 
C. 135 : 15 
D. 729:81

Answer: Option D


Solution:

The relationship is x : x2.

6. How is Suniti related to the man in the photograph?


I. Man in the photograph is the only son of Suniti's grandfather.

II. The man in the photograph has no brothers or sisters and his father is Suniti's grandfather.

A. If the data in statement I alone are sufficient. 

B. If the data in statement II alone are sufficient. 
C. If the data either in statement I alone or in statement II alone are sufficient. 
D. If the data given in both the statements I and II together are not sufficient.

Answer: Option C


7. Pointing towards a person a man said to women ìhis mother is the only daughter of your fatherî. How is the woman related to that person?


A. Daughter 

B. Sister 
C. Mother 
D. Wife

Answer: Option C


Solution:

The only daughter of womanís father is she herself, So the person is womanís son, i.e,,, the women is the personís mother. Hence the answer is (C).

8. Which of the following expression is valid if the given expression 'P < Q' and 'S > R' to definitely follow?


A. T > R = P = S = Q 

B. T > R < P = S = Q 
C. T > R < P = S = Q 
D. T > R = P < S < Q

Answer: Option D



9. Study the following information carefully and answer the given questions: 

A word and number arrangement machine when given an input line of words and numbers rearranges them following a particular rule in each step. The following is an illustration of input and rearrangement:
Input: top the name good for is there
Step I: is top the name good for there
Step II: is for top the name good there
Step III: is for the top name good there
Step IV: is for the top good name there

How many steps will be required to get the final output from the following input?

Input: where do you go out of way

A. 1 

B. 3 
C. 4 
D. 8
E. None of these

Answer: Option E


Solution:

The words get arranged one by one on the basis of the number of letters, the word with least number of words gets arranged first. If the number of letters is the same, the word that comes first in the dictionary gets arranged first. While one word gets arranged. The others shift rightwards.

10. Statement:

Should all the non performing employees in the public sector be compulsorily retrenched from service?
Arguments:
I. No, this will give an unjust handle to the management and they may use it indiscriminately.
II. Yes, this will help increase the level of efficiency of these organisations will become profitable establishment.

A. If only argument I is strong 

B. If only argument II is strong 
C. If either I or II is strong 
D. If neither I nor II is strong
E. If both I and II are strong

Answer: Option E


Solution:

I is strong because such sweeping powers often tend to fall prey to vested interests. II is strong on the ground of performance.

11. Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to that group?


A. Jackal 

B. Cheetah 
C. Tiger 
D. Lion 
E. Dog

Answer: Option E


Solution:

Others are wild animals.

12. Statements 

I. All bags are worms 
II. Some worms are moths 
III. No moth is fly 

Conclusions 

I. No fly is a worm. 
II. All moths being bugs is a possibility

A. Either Conclusion I or II true 

B. Both conclusions I and II are true
C. Neither Conclusion I nor II is true 
D. Only Conclusion II is true

Answer: Option D.


13. town


A. residents 

B. skyscrapers 
C. parks 
D. libraries

Answer: Option A


Solution:

Residents must be present in order to have a town. A town may be too small to have skyscrapers (choice b). A town may or may not have parks (choice c) and libraries (choice d), so they are not the essential elements.

14. All except one of the following are important strategies that a manager can use to create a more effective decision-making environment, Which one is not?


A. Encourage others to make Decisions 

B. Be ready to try new things 
C. Relying solely upon himself/herself 
D. Recognize the importance of quality information

Answer: Option C


Solution:

To get effective decision-making environment, Manager should encourage others to make decisions as well as should recognize the importance of quality information. The manager is also expected to try new things to improvise the outcome of a decision. So manager should encourage for the participative/ Democratic process of decision making rather relying solely up on himself/herself.


15. The cause of corruption in medical education is shortage of seats, and fewer doctors than required for the population and even fewer specialists.

Which of the following can be inferred from the above?

A. Students pay bribes to the management of institutions to avail seats. 

B. The criteria to select students to fill medical seats are flexible. 
C. There is a set standard regarding the doctors to population ratio. 
D. Most of the doctors are general physicians.

Answer: Option C


Solution:

It is stated that fewer states is one of the reasons for corruption. From this we can understand that bribes are paid to get seats. But the statement does not give information as to whom the bribe is paid. Hence, (a) cannot be inferred. The reasons for people to be able to be involved in corruption is either the rules are flexible or the rules are being blatantly violated. Hence, (b) cannot be inferred. One of the reasons for corruption is fewer number of doctors than required. There is a set standard regarding the number of doctors required. Hence, (c) can be inferred. Fewer doctors are Specialists implies that rest are not specialists. This is relation of what is given in the statement. Choice (c) can be inferred.



Convergys English Test Model Papers

For getting best result in the Convergys Exam, we have uploaded the latest questions and answers along with a detailed solution. These questions will be helpful for the aspirants to fulfill their dream to get qualify in the Convergys organization.

1. FUSION

A. union 

B. participation 
C. isolation 
D. marriage

Answer: Option C


Solution:

Fusion (the process of joining two or more things to form a whole) and isolation are antonymous.


2. Choose the correct spelt word out of the given alternatives.

A. Forcaust 

B. Forcast 
C. Forecaste 
D. Forecast

Answer: Option D


3. STERLING


A. royal 

B. mediocre 
C. loyal 
D. deceptive

Answer: Option B


Solution:

The word sterling (excellent) is an antonym of mediocre (of average quality).

4. Did he remember the date and time?


A. Are the date and time remembered by him? 

B. Was he remembering the date and time? 
C. Were the date and time remembered by him? 
D. Did the date and time remembered by him?

Answer: Option C


Solution:

Were the date and time remembered by him?

5. Boys rarely attend the class.


A. do they? 

B. don't they? 
C. doesn't he? 
D. didn't they?

Answer: Option A


6. Exhaustion


A. exhausted 

B. exhaustive 
C. exhausting 
D. exhaust

Answer: Option A


7. Donít look ----- on him.


A. down 

B. for 
C. on 
D. by

Answer: Option A


8. DEXTEROUS


A. adroit 

B. avaricious 
C. insightful 
D. assiduous

Answer: Option A


Solution:

Dexterous means skilful or adroit.

9. My neighbour is almost eighty years old. He has zest for life.

(A) Despite being almost eighty years old .....
(B) Being almost eighty years old .....
(C) Although he is almost eighty years old .....

A. A and B 

B. Only B 
C. Only A 
D. A and C

Answer: Option D


Solution:

Inspite of being almost eighty years old he has a zest for life, this is implied in A and C.

10. He is so clever to be easily deceived.


A. so clever that he be 

B. too clever that he be 
C. too clever that he is not 
D. too clever to be

Answer: Option D


Solution:

The conjunction used should either be 'too ... to' or 'so ... that'. If 'so ... that' is used then 'he cannot be deceived' is the correct way to express it.

11. The electrician / is / do / writing work.


A. the electrician 

B. is 
C. do 
D. writing work

Answer: Option B


12. The electrician / is / do / writing work.


A. the electrician 

B. is 
C. do 
D. writing work

Answer: Option B


13. Economic pundits say that the IT industry is slowly making a comeback. ---- The big names, however, managed to survive.

(A) Today many of these major companies are in dire financial straits.
(B) But thousands of software programmers in the city cannot be blamed for questioning that.
(C) When the IT market crashed, several small and medium software companies were forced to close.

A. Only C 

B. A and B 
C. B and C 
D. A and C

Answer: Option A


Solution:

Statements A and B are different from the given sentence. Only statement C forms a correct link between the two sentences.

14. Don’t point ----- my mistakes.


A. in 

B. at 
C. out 
D. for

Answer: Option C


15. To see the back of something or someone


A. to work hard in order to achieve success 

B. to get rid of someone or something that is tiresome or unpleasant 
C. to make someone angry 
D. to congratulate someone on their success

Answer: Option B


Solution:

'To see the back of something' is to get rid of someone or something that is tiresome or unpleasant.   

Convergys Placement Paper Syllabus

Quantitative Aptitude Syllabus

  • Probability
  • Permutations & Combinations
  • Algebra
  • Averages
  • Time Speed & Distance
  • Time & Work
  • Profit & Loss
  • Ratio & Proportion
  • Simple & Compound Interest
  • Percentage
  • Number Series
  • Mixtures & Alligations
  • Simplification
  • Number System
  • Heights and Distances
  • Geometry & Mensuration
  • Data Sufficiency
  • Logarithms
  • Progressions
  • LCM and HCL
  • Pipes and Cisterns
  • Partnership
  • Boats and Streams
  • Areas, Volumes

Reasoning Syllabus

  • Number Series
  • Letter Series
  • Anologies
  • Puzzles
  • Syllogisms
  • Binary Logic
  • Clocks & Calendars
  • Cubes & Dice
  • Classification 
  • Blood Relations
  • Coding-Decoding
  • Data Sufficiency
  • Seating Arrangement
  • Venn Diagrams
  • Problem Solving
  • Coded Inequalities
  • Double Lineup
  • Logical Deductions
  • Routes & Networks
  • Grouping & Selections
  • Evaluating Course of Action
  • Statements and Conclusions
  • Mathematical and Computer Operations
  • Critical Reasoning
  • Inferences
  • Situation Reaction Test
  • Decision Making
  • Symbols and Notations
  • Direction Sense Test
  • Logical Sequence Of Words
  • Assertion and Reason
  • Verification of Truth of the Statement
  • Statements and Assumptions
  • Data Interpretation

Verbal Ability Syllabus

  • Synonyms
  • Antonyms
  • Sentence Completion
  • Spelling Test
  • Passage Completion
  • Sentence Arrangement
  • Idioms and Phrases
  • Para Completion
  • Error Correction (Underlined Part)
  • Fill in the blanks
  • Synonyms
  • Prepositions
  • Active and Passive Voice
  • Spotting Errors
  • Substitution
  • Transformation
  • Sentence Improvement
  • Joining Sentences
  • Error Correction (Phrase in Bold)
  • Articles
  • Gerunds
  • Identify the Errors
  • Plural Forms
  • Odd Words
  • Prepositions
  • Suffix
  • Tense
  • Adjectives
  • Homophones
  • Identify the Sentences
  • Nouns
  • Prefix
  • Sentence Pattern
  • Tag Questions
Convergys Placement Papers PDF Download: Click Here

For all our viewers, we have updated the latest information of Convergys Placement papers in the above article. To know the more latest updates candidates can visit our site All India Jobs Daily. So please bookmark our site for fresh valuable updates.