Adobe Placement Papers PDF Download 2017-2018 | Aptitude, Reasoning & Verbal Ability Model Papers

Advertisements

Adobe Placement Papers


Adobe Placement Papers PDF Download 2017-2018 | Aptitude, Reasoning & Verbal Ability Model Papers. Are you looking for sample placement papers for Adobe? Then you are at right place. The concept of creating this article is to help the individuals who are searching for Adobe Placement Papers. Check the latest and previous placement papers of Adobe with solutions and test interview questions for Adobe from this article. In order to help job seekers, we have provided the Aptitude, Reasoning and Verbal Ability Model Papers for Adobe.  We have also discussed Adobe Placement Paper Syllabus which is helpful for aspirants while preparing and contenders will get an idea about the Adobe Test Pattern.

Latest Adobe Placement Papers

In this article, we have provided our readers can check some sample questions and answers along with solutions from the Adobe previous placement papers. All India Jobs help you to get all the latest Adobe Placement Papers. Check for latest Adobe placement questions regularly from this page and prepare well for your Adobe Recruitment Test. We periodically update this article with latest Adobe placement papers. Don't forget to check out the latest placement papers of Adobe from time to time.

You Can Also Check: Interview Questions 

Latest Adobe Placement Papers and answers along with solutions are provided in this article. We have recently updated the questions which include the latest 2017 placement papers also. Interested test participants can download the Adobe Placement Papers PDF by accessing the link provided below in this article. Individuals after downloading the Adobe Placement Papers PDF they have to practice the model papers regularly. This helps them to skillful at Adobe Recruitment Test efficiently.


Adobe Aptitude Test Sample Papers

Knowledge of Aptitude will be checked in this section of Adobe Aptitude Test Series. Understand the general pattern that is followed by Adobe and solve these questions before the time runs out.

1. It was vacation time, and so I decided to visit my cousin's home. What a grand time we had! In the mornings, we both would go for a jog. The evenings were spent on the tennis court. Tiring as these activities were, we could manage only one per day, i.e., either we went for a jog or played tennis each day. There were days when we felt lazy and stayed home all day long. Now, there were 12 mornings when we did nothing, 18 evenings when we stayed at home, and a total of 14 days when we jogged or played tennis. For how many days did I stay at my cousin's place?

A.21
B.24
C.22
D.20

Answer: C

Solution: 
Use sets and venn diagram to solve such questions.a,b ,aub,anb etc. 12=tennis+leave 18=jog+leave so jog-tennis=6 again jog+tennis=14.so solve and get jog=10,leave=8,tennis=4.so tot=22

2. If MADRAS is coded as NBESBT. How is BOMBAY coded in that code?

A.CPNCPX
B.CPNCBZ
C.CPOCBZ
D.CQOCBZ

Answer: B

Solution: 
Now you can see that in the above example each letter in the word MADRAS is moved one step forward to obtain the corresponding letter of the code. 
M is coded as N, A is coded as B and so on. M A D R A S N B E S B T So code for B O M B A Y is C P N C B Z Likewise code may be moved one step backward also.

3. If T A P is coded as S Z O Then code: F R E E Z E

A.D R B B Y Z
B.E Q D D Y D
C.E Z E E R Z
D.O Q E B B S

Answer: B

Solution:  B
letters may be moved alternately one step forward & one step backward or vice - versa. Order of letters may be reversed.

4. Statements: All the poets are goats. Some goats are trees. 1. Some poets are trees. 2. Some trees are goats.

A.Only (1) conclusion follows
B.Only (2) conclusion follows
C.Either (1) or (2) follows
D.Neither (1) nor (2) follows

Answer: D

5. Statements: Some mangoes are yellow. Tixo is a mango. Conclusions: 1. Some mangoes are green. 2. Tixo is a yellow.

A.Only (1) conclusion follows
B.Only (2) conclusion follows
C.Either (1) or (2) follows
D.Neither (1) nor (2) follows

Answer: D

6. Statements: Some ants are parrots. All the parrots are apples. Conclusions: 1. All the apples are parrots. 2. Some ants are apples.

A.Only (1) conclusion follows
B.Only (2) conclusion follows
C.Either (1) or (2) follows
D.Neither (1) nor (2) follows

Answer: B

7. A tennis marker is trying to put together a team of four players for a tennis tournament out of seven available. males - a, b and c; females — m, n, o and p . All players are of equal ability and there must be at least two males in the team. For a team of four, all players must be able to play with each other under the following restrictions:  b should not play with m, c should not play with p, and a should not play with o. Which of the following statements must be false? 
1. b and p cannot be selected together 2. c and o cannot be selected together 3. c and n cannot be selected together.

A.1
B.3
C.2
D.none of the above

Answer: B

Solution: 
Since inclusion of any male player will reject a female from the team. Since there should be four member in the team and only three males are available, the girl, 
n should included in the team always irrespective of others selection.

8. Five farmers have 7, 9, 11, 13 & 14 apple trees, respectively in their orchards. Last year, each of them discovered that every tree in their own orchard bore exactly the same number of apples. Further, if the third farmer gives one apple to the first, and the fifth gives three to each of the second and the fourth, they would all have exactly the same number of apples. What were the yields per tree in the orchards of the third and fourth farmers?

A.12,10
B.11,9
C.13,12
D.6,14

Answer: B

Solution: 
Let a, b, c, d & e be the total number of apples bored per year in A, B, C, D & E ‘s orchard. Given that a + 1 = b + 3 = c – 1 = d + 3 = e – 6 
But the question is to find the number of apples bored per tree in C and D ‘s orchard. If is enough to consider c – 1 = d + 3. Since the number of trees in C’s orchard is 11 and that of D’s orchard is 13.
 Let x and y be the number of apples bored per tree in C & d ‘s orchard respectively. Therefore 11 x – 1 = 13 y + 3 By trial and error method, we get the value for x and y as 11 and 9

9. Five boys were climbing a hill. J was following H. R was just ahead of G. K was between G & H. They were climbing up in a column. Who was the second?

A.K
B.H
C.G
D.J

Answer: C

 Solution: 
The order in which they are climbing is R – G – K – H – J

10. 4 men and 6 women can complete a work in 8 days, while 3 men and 7 women can complete it in 10 days. In how many days will 10 women complete it?

A.35
B.40
C.45
D.50

Answer: B

Solution: 
Let 1 man's 1 day's work = x and 1 woman's 1 day's work = y. Then, 4x+6y=1/8 and 3x+7y=1/10 Solving the two equations, 
we get:x=11/400, y=1/400 1 women's 1 days work=1/400. 1 0 womens 1 days work=(1/400*10)=1/40. Hence ,10 women will complete the work in 40 days

11. Two trains running in opposite directions cross a man standing on the platform in 27 seconds and 17 seconds respectively and they cross each other in 23 seconds. The ratio of their speeds is:

A.1:2
B.3:2
C.3:4
D.none of these

Answer: B

Solution: 
Let the speeds of the two trains be x m/sec and y m/sec respectively. Then, length of the first train = 27x metres, and length of the second train = 17y metres. 27X+17Y+23 27X+17 Y=23X+23Y 4X=6Y X/Y=3/2

12. If selling price is doubled, the profit triples. Find the profit percent.

A.66 2/3
B.100
C.105 1/3
D.120

Answer: B

Solution: 
Let C.P. be Rs. x and S.P. be Rs. y. Then 3(y-x)=(2y-x)=y+2x profit=Rs(y-x)=Rs(2x-x)=Rs x profit%=(x/x *100)%=100%

13. The present ages of three persons in proportions 4 : 7 : 9. Nine years ago, the sum of their ages was 53. Find their present ages (in years).

A.8, 20, 28
B.16, 28, 36
C.20, 35, 45
D.None of these

Answer: B

Solution: 
Let their present ages be 4x, 7x and 9x years respectively. Then, (4x - 8) + (7x - 8) + (9x - 8) = 56 20x = 80x = 4. 
Their present ages are 4x = 16 years, 7x = 28 years and 9x = 36 years respectively.

14. If a light flashes every 9 seconds, how many times will it flash in ¾ of an hour?

A.300
B.301
C.250
D.401

Answer: B

Solution: 
There are 60 minutes in an hour. In ¾ of an hour there are (60 * ¾) minutes = 45 minutes. In ¾ of an hour there are (60 * 45) seconds = 2700 seconds. 
Light flashed for every 6 seconds. In 2700 seconds 2700/9 = 300 times. The count start after the first flash, the light will flashes 301 times in ¾ of an hour.

15. A square garden has fourteen posts along each side at equal interval. Find how many posts are there in all four sides:

A.56
B.52
C.44
D.60

Answer: B

 Solution: 
Reqd no. of posts = 4 (at the corners) + 4 × 12 (in between on the sides) = 4 + 48 = 52

16. Average age of students of an adult school is 40 years. 120 new students whose average age is 32 years joined the school. As a result the average age is decreased by 4 years.Find the number of students of the school after joining of the new students:

A.1200
B.120
C.360
D.240

Answer: D

Solution: 
Let the original no. of students be x A.T.S. 40x + 120 × 32 = (x + 120)36 ⇒ x = 120 ∴ Required no. of students after joining the new students = x + 120 = 240

17. When Rs 250 added to 1/4th of a given amount of money makes it smaller than 1/3rd of the given amount of money by Rs 100. What is the given amount of money?

A.350
B.600
C.4200
D.3600

Answer:  C

Solution: 
Let the given amount be Rs x A.T.S. x/3-(x/4 + 250) = 100⇒ x = Rs 4200

18. Find the least number of candidates in an examinationso that the percentage of successful candidates should be 76.8%:

A.500
B.250
C.125
D.1000

Answer: C

Solution: 
No. of successful candidates = 76.8% of x x = total students =( × =768/10* 100*x)96/125x Which must be a whole no. ∴The reqd least no. = 125

19. The number of times a bucket of capacity 4 litres tobe used to fill up a tank is less than the number of times another bucket of capacity 3 litres used for the same purpose by 4. What is the capacity of the tank?

A.360
B.256
C.48
D.525

Answer: C

Solution: 
x/4-x/3 = 4⇒ x = 48 l

20. The ratio of ages of two persons is 4 : 7 and one is 30years older than the other. Find the sum of their ages

A.210
B.110
C.90
D.140

Answer:

Solution: 
x/x +30= 4/7 or x=40 Sum of ages = x + x + 30 = 110

21. The greatest two digit number whose square root is an integer is:

A.99
B.89
C.120
D.81

Answer: D

Solution: 
81 =9square

22. Danielle has been visiting friends in Ridge-wood for the past two weeks. She is leaving tomorrow morning and her flight is very early. Most of her friends live fairly close to the airport. Madison lives ten miles away. Frances lives five miles away, Samantha, seven miles. Alexis is farther away than Frances, but closer than Samantha. Approximately how far away from the airport is Alexis?

A.nine miles
B.seven miles
C.eight miles
D.six miles

Answer: D

Solution: 
Alexis is farther away than Frances, who is five miles away, and closer than Samantha, who is seven miles away

23. A man walks at 4 km/hr on plain, then at 3 km/hr uphill and then returns through the same road at 6 km/hr downhill and at 4 km/hr on the plain. It takes altogether 6 hours. So what distance he covered in one way?

A.24
B.18
C.12
D.10

Answer: C

Solution: 
Let plain road = x km And hill road = y km ? x/4 + y/3 + y/6 + x/4 = 6 ? x/2 + y/2 = 6 ? x + y =12

24. The distance between Station Atena and Station Barcena is 78 miles. A train starts from Atena towards Barcena. A bird starts at the same time from Barcena straight towards the moving train.
  On reaching the train, it instantaneously turns back and returns to Barcena. The bird makes these journeys from Barcena to the train and back to Barcena continuously till the train reaches Barcena. 
 The bird finally returns to Barcena and rests. Calculate the total distance in miles the bird travels in the following two cases: 1.the bird flies at 70 miles per hour and the speed of the train is 60 miles per hour 2. 
 the bird flies at 60 miles per hour and the speed of the train is 70 miles per hour

A.91, 72
B.140,55
C.135,50
D.140,70

Answer: A

Solution: 
Case 1: The train (at a speed of 60 miles per hour) travels 60 miles in 60 minutes. Therefore, the train travels from Atena to Barcena (78 miles) in 78 minutes.
 Importantly, the bird makes the journeys continuously back and forth for this same amount of time (namely, 78 minutes). Thus, the total distance traveled by the bird = 70 miles per hour × 78 minutes = 70 × 78 / 60 miles = 91 miles. 
 Case 2: In 36 minutes, the bird travels 36 miles, the train travels 42 miles, and the two meet. Now, the train (which is traveling at a speed greater than that of the bird) will reach Barcena before the bird. 
So, the bird simply returns to Barcena (a return journey of 36 miles). Thus, the total distance traveled by the bird is 72 miles.

25. Susan can type 10 pages in 5 minutes. Mary can type 5 pages in 10 minutes. Working together, how many pages can they type in 30 minutes?

A.15
B.20
C.25
D.75

Answer: D

Solution: 
30/5=6; 6*10=60; Susan will type 60 pages in 30 min. 30/10=3; 5*3=15; Mary will type 15 pages in 30 min. 60+15=75

26. Consider the following series: 3, 4, 6, 9, 13, ____ What comes next?

A.15
B.16
C.17
D.18

Answer: D

Solution: 
D (3+1=4; 4+2=6; 6+3=9; 9+4=13; 13+5=18)

27. Which one of the following is not a prime number?

A.31
B.61
C.71
D.91

Answer: D

Solution: 
91 is divisible by 7. So, it is not a prime number

28. How many of the following numbers are divisible by 132 ? 264, 396, 462, 792, 968, 2178, 5184, 6336

A.4
B.5
C.6
D.7

Answer: A

Solution: 
132 = 4 x 3 x 11 So, if the number divisible by all the three number 4, 3 and 11, then the number is divisible by 132 also. 
The following are the numbers divisible by 132 : 264, 396, 792 and 6336. Required number of number = 4.

29. The largest 4 digit number exactly divisible by 88 is:

A.9944
B.9768
C.9988
D.8888

Answer: A

Solution: 
Largest 4-digit number = 9999 88) 9999 (113 88 ---- 119 88 ---- 319 264 --- 55 --- Required number = (9999 - 55) = 9944.

30. The sum of first five prime numbers is:

A.11
B.18
C.26
D.28

Answer: B



Advertisements



Adobe Reasoning Test Placement Papers

The Reasoning aspect of Adobe has a lot of questions on Coding-Decoding, Logical Deductions, Critical Reasoning etc. So you need to check your progress on that part and prepare thoroughly for this section to ensure successful employment by Adobe.

1. WAITRESS : RESTAURANT

A. doctor : diagnosis 
B. actor : role 
C. driver : truck 
D. teacher : school 
E. author : book

Answer: Option D

Solution:
A waitress works in a restaurant; a teacher works in a school.

2. Here are some words translated from an artificial language.
aptaose means first base
eptaose means second base
lartabuk means ballpark
Which word could mean “baseball”?

A. buklarta 
B. oseepta 
C. bukose 
D. oselarta

Answer: Option D

Solution:
Apta means first; ose means base; epta means second; larta means ball; and buk means park. Thus, oselarta means baseball.

3.  A walks 10 m in front and 10 m to the right. Then every time turning to his left, he walks 5, 15 and 15 m respectively. How far is he now from his starting point?

A. 5 m 
B. 10 m 
C. 15 m 
D. 20 m 
E. 23 m

Answer: Option A

Solution:
The movements of A are as shown in figure (O to P, P to Q, Q to R, R to S and S to T). 
Since TS = OP + QR, so T lies in line with O. 
A's distance from the starting point O
= OT = (RS - PQ) = (15 - 10) = 5m.

4. 36 31 29 24 22 17 15

A. 13 11 
B. 10 5 
C. 13 8 
D. 12 7 
E. 10 8

Answer: Option E

Solution:
This is an alternating subtraction series, which subtracts 5, then 2, then 5, and so on.

5. In a row of 28 girls and boys how many boys are there to the left of Shridhar?
I. If Shridhar is placed after two places to the right then he becomes twelfth from the right.
II. Only every third child in the row is girl.

A. If the data in statement I alone are sufficient. 
B. If the data in statement II alone are sufficient. 
C. If the data either in statement I alone or in statement II alone are sufficient. 
D. If the data given in both the statements I and II together are not sufficient. 
E. If the data in both the statements I and II together are necessary.

Answer: Option E

Solution:
From II: The 3rd, 6th, 9th, 12th, 15th, 18th, 21st, 24th and 27th positions are occupied by girls.
From I: Shridhar is 14th from the right.
Hence, using I & II, we can get the no. of boys required.

6. Statement:
An advertisement - Interest rate will be fixed on the basis of our bank's rate prevailing on the date of deposit and refixed every quarter thereafter.
Conclusions:
I. It is left to the depositors to guard their interest.
II. The bank's interest rates are subject to change on a day to day basis depending on market position.

A. If only conclusion I follows 
B. If only conclusion II follows 
C. If either I or II follows 
D. If neither I nor II follows 
E. If both I and II follow

Answer: Option B

Solution:
I does not follow because the statement is silent about the depositors. II follows from the phrase "bank's rate prevailing on the date of deposit". Which means the rates are subject to day to day changes.

7. Statement:
ABD Ltd company has decided to launch free education up to class X for the children of its employees from June 2000.
Courses of action:
I. The company should reduce its other expenditures to save money for the plan. 
II. The company will have to prepare details for the execution of the plan.

A. If only I follows 
B. If only II follows 
C. If either I or II follows 
D. If neither I nor II follows 
E. If both I and II follow

Answer: Option E

Solution:
Money is very important for the execution of any plan. Reduction in other expenditures will definitely help to raise money. Hence I follows. Any programme can't succeed without a good planning. Hence II follows.

8. 8 6 9 23 87 429 

6 (A) (B) (C) (D) (E) 

Which of the following will come in place of (C)?

A. 21 
B. 11 
C. 19 
D. 17

Answer: Option B

Solution:
These series is *1-2, *2-3, *3-4 , *4-5 ----

9. PEDAL : BICYCLE

A. inch : yardstick 
B. walk : skip 
C. tire : automobile 
D. buckle : belt 
E. oar : canoe

Answer: Option E

Solution:
A pedal propels a bicycle; an oar propels a canoe.

10.  book

A. fiction 
B. pages 
C. pictures 
D. learning

Answer: Option B

Solution:
The necessary part of a book is its pages; there is no book without pages. Not all books are fiction (choice a), and not all books have pictures (choice c). Learning (choice d) may or may not take place with a book.

11. E, J, O, T, Y, __

A. D 
B. Z 
C. C 
D. E 
E. G

Answer: Option A

Solution:
E+5, J+5, O+5, T+5, Y+5, __
The next letter in the series is Y + 5 = D.

12. The bookstore has a better selection of postcards than the newsstand does.
The selection of postcards at the drugstore is better than at the bookstore.
The drugstore has a better selection of postcards than the bookstore or the newsstand. If the first two statements are true, the third statement is

A. true 
B. false 
C. uncertain

Answer: Option A

Solution:
Of the three, the drugstore has the best selection of postcards.

13. All the tulips in Zoe’s garden are white.
All the pansies in Zoe’s garden are yellow.
All the flowers in Zoe’s garden are either white or yellow.
If the first two statements are true, the third statement is

A. true 
B. false 
C. uncertain

Answer: Option C

Solution:
The first two statements give information about Zoe’s tulips and pansies. Information about any other kinds of flowers cannot be determined.

14. In the following questions the symbols @, ?, ?, ? and $ are used with the following meanings:
'A@B' means 'A is neither equal to nor smaller than B'.
'A?B' means 'A is neither greater nor smaller than B'.
'A?B' means 'A is not equal to B'.
'A?B' means 'A is neither greater than nor equal to B'.
'A$B' means 'A is either greater or equal to B'.

Statements: J ? P, P $ N, J ? H
Conclusions: I. J ? N  II. H @ P

A. if only conclusion I is true. 
B. if only conclusion II is true. 
C. if either conclusion I or II is true. 
D. if neither conclusion I nor II is true.

Answer: Option D

Solution:
J = P -- (i); P = N -- (ii); J ? H -- (iii)
From (i) and (ii), we get, J = P = N => J = N => I may be true but not necessarily so.
From (i) and (iii), P = J ? H => P ? H. Hence again II may be true but H < P may be other possibility.
Hence, II is not true.

15. Statement:
There has been growing demand for greater powers to meet the increased responsibilities of the Councillors in the All-India Councillors Conference.
Conclusions:
I. People are mad after powers; they want both money and power.
II. The post of Councillors should not be merely ornamental.

A. If only conclusion I follows 
B. If only conclusion II follows 
C. If either I or II follows 
D. If neither I nor II follows

Answer: Option B

Solution:
Nothing can be concluded about "money and power" from the given statement. Hence I does not follow. II follows from the statement. If Councillors are not given powers, they can't fulfill their responsibilities and the post of Councillors will become useless.



Advertisements




Adobe English Test Model Papers

Measure your level of intellect and strength in English Verbal Ability topics asked in Adobe English Placement Test. Note down the important questions for review later on. Try other sections too.

1. I do not agree ________ you on this point.

A. to 
B. with 
C. in 
D. at

Answer: Option B

2. One cannot gather grapes from thistles.

A. Thistles cannot be gathered from grapes. 
B. Grapes cannot be gather from thistles. 
C. Grapes and thistles cannot be gathered by one. 
D. Grapes cannot be gathered by them.

Answer: Option B

Solution:
Grapes cannot be gather from thistles.

3. Having had completed my work, I prepared to go home.

A. After having my work completed 
B. My work having completed 
C. After I had completed my work 
D. My work being complete 
E. No correction required

Answer: Option C

Solution:
Choice (C) is grammatically correct and hence replaces the underlined part correctly.

4.  Prasanna had a good ----- for stage plays.

A. trup 
B. troop 
C. trupe 
D. troupe

Answer: Option D

5. Secularism on the one hand, can be seen as a positive freedom to hold any or no religious faith and on the other hand, it imposes _____ that prohibits the state from taking certain legal actions.
(A) anathema
(B) taboo
(C) maledictions
(D) limitations
(E) restrictions
(F) censure

A. A and B 
B. A and C 
C. C and F 
D. D and E 
E. B and F

Answer: Option D

Solution:
'Secularism' rules out A, B, C and E. 'Limitations' and 'restrictions' are apt in the context.

6. Most of us eat ----- a spoon.

A. with 
B. in 
C. for 
D. by

Answer: Option A

7. The man has a gruff voice.

A. past perfect 
B. present perfect 
C. simple perfect 
D. present continuous

Answer: Option C

8.  REPRIMAND

A. criticise 
B. interfere 
C. vindicate 
D. scold 
E. express

Answer: Option D

Solution:
Reprimand means to scold or admonish.

9. He looked all around and disappeared.

A. simple 
B. negative 
C. complex
D. compound

Answer: Option D

10. To be over weighed is not the same as being obese.

A. Being over weighed 
B. To be over weight 
C. Being over weight 
D. Being over weight 
E. No correction required

Answer: Option D

11. Looker

A. on 
B. out 
C. de 
D. in

Answer: Option A

12. He is in great troubles. He is cheerful.
a) Besides being -----------
b) Since he -----------
c) For all -----------

A. Only A 
B. Only B 
C. Only C 
D. A & B 
E. A & C

13. The boys are playing foot ball now

A. SVOA 
B. SVC 
C. SVA 
D. SVOC

Answer: Option A

14. One cannot gather grapes from thistles.

A. Thistles cannot be gathered from grapes. 
B. Grapes cannot be gather from thistles. 
C. Grapes and thistles cannot be gathered by one. 
D. Grapes cannot be gathered by them.

Answer: Option B

Solution:
Grapes cannot be gather from thistles.

15. When he is short of money, he earns a little extra cash on being told the fortunes using a pack of tarot cards.

A. by being told fortunes 
B. by telling fortunes 
C. by telling of the fortune of 
D. on telling fortunes

Answer: Option B

Solution:
He is short of money. So he earns extra cash 'by' doing something. Hence 'by' has to replace on. He earns it telling fortunes using the tarot cards.' 'Fortune-telling' is taken up as a profession.


Adobe Placement Paper Syllabus

Quantitative Aptitude Syllabus

  • Probability
  • Permutations & Combinations
  • Algebra
  • Averages
  • Time Speed & Distance
  • Time & Work
  • Profit & Loss
  • Ratio & Proportion
  • Simple & Compound Interest
  • Percentage
  • Number Series
  • Mixtures & Alligations
  • Simplification
  • Number System
  • Heights and Distances
  • Geometry & Mensuration
  • Data Sufficiency
  • Logarithms
  • Progressions
  • LCM and HCL
  • Pipes and Cisterns
  • Partnership
  • Boats and Streams
  • Areas, Volumes

Reasoning Syllabus

  • Number Series
  • Letter Series
  • Analogies
  • Puzzles
  • Syllogisms
  • Binary Logic
  • Clocks & Calendars
  • Cubes & Dice
  • Classification 
  • Blood Relations
  • Coding-Decoding
  • Data Sufficiency
  • Seating Arrangement
  • Venn Diagrams
  • Problem Solving
  • Coded Inequalities
  • Double Lineup
  • Logical Deductions
  • Routes & Networks
  • Grouping & Selections
  • Evaluating Course of Action
  • Statements and Conclusions
  • Mathematical and Computer Operations
  • Critical Reasoning
  • Inferences
  • Situation Reaction Test
  • Decision Making
  • Symbols and Notations
  • Direction Sense Test
  • Logical Sequence Of Words
  • Assertion and Reason
  • Verification of Truth of the Statement
  • Statements and Assumptions
  • Data Interpretation

Verbal Ability Syllabus

  • Synonyms
  • Antonyms
  • Sentence Completion
  • Spelling Test
  • Passage Completion
  • Sentence Arrangement
  • Idioms and Phrases
  • Para Completion
  • Error Correction (Underlined Part)
  • Fill in the blanks
  • Synonyms
  • Prepositions
  • Active and Passive Voice
  • Spotting Errors
  • Substitution
  • Transformation
  • Sentence Improvement
  • Joining Sentences
  • Error Correction (Phrase in Bold)
  • Articles
  • Gerunds
  • Identify the Errors
  • Plural Forms
  • Odd Words
  • Prepositions
  • Suffix
  • Tense
  • Adjectives
  • Homophones
  • Identify the Sentences
  • Nouns
  • Prefix
  • Sentence Pattern
  • Tag Questions
Adobe Placement Papers PDF Download: Click Here

Dear readers, we hope the syllabus and Adobe placement papers provided here are useful to you. Sometimes companies may change their syllabus and exam pattern. So Please stay tuned to our website www.allindiajobs.in for the latest syllabus. We update as early as possible.